2023-24 Committees

Quick Links > Conference - Education - Legislative/Agency Relations - Membership

Learn more about FSA's Leadership Structure

Conference Committee

Mike Hardin (Chair)
Geosyntec Consultants
3504 Lake Lynda Drive, Ste 155
Orlando, FL 32817

Eesa Ali
Applied Sciences Consulting
1000 N Ashley Drive #500
Tampa, FL 33602

Robert Backman
Brisa Resilience
133 West Plain Street
Wayland, MA 01778

Amanda Boone
Woodard and Curran
210 S Florida Avenue, Ste 220
Lakeland, FL 33801

Prasad Chittaluru
EPIC Engineering & Consulting Group
1049 Willa Springs Drive, Ste 1001
Winter Springs, FL 32708

Evan Crall
Advanced Drainage Systems
115 N West Crown Point Road
Winter Garden, FL 34787

Derek Doughty
JMT
2000 11th Avenue E, Ste 300
Tampa, FL 33605

Tom Frick
St. Johns River Water Management District
4049 Reid Street
Palatka, FL 32177

Justin Gregory
Jones Edmunds
730 Waldo Road NE
Gainesville, FL 32641

Gisselle Gutierrez
Kimley-Horn
1777 Main Street, Ste 200
Sarasota, FL 34236

Jason Icerman
City of Tallahassee
408 N Adams Street
Tallahassee, FL 32301

Judeen Johnson
WSP USA
5411 Sky Center Drive, Ste 650
Tampa, FL 33607

Anna Leitschuh
Collective Water Resources
250 S Australian Avenue, Ste 1110
West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Mike Mills
Burgess & Niple
1511 N Westshore Blvd
Tampa, FL 33607

James Richardson
City of Jacksonville
214 N Hogan Street, 5th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202

Azad Shah
Brown and Caldwell
4726 Oak Run Drive
Sarasota, FL 34243

Eric Studstrup
Mead & Hunt
PO Drawer 290247
Port Orange, FL 32129-0247

Joey Thames
City of St. Petersburg
One 4th Street N, 7th Floor
St. Petersburg, FL 33701

Mark Thomasson
National Stormwater Trust
2282 Killearn Center Blvd, Ste D
Tallahassee, FL 32309

Richard Thompson
City of Ft. Myers
2200 Second Street
Ft. Myers, FL 33901

Roberto Travieso
City of Riviera Beach
1481 W 15th Street
Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Rachel Vitek
RES Florida Consulting
200 E Dania Beach Blvd, Ste 106
Dania Beach, FL 33301

Joseph Whyte
RES Florida Consulting
34 E Pine Street
Orlando, FL 32801

Molly Williams
Kimley-Horn
1777 Main Street
Sarasota, FL 34236

Caroline Yeakel
City of Ft. Lauderdale
290 NE 3rd Avenue
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301

Paul Yeargain
City of Oviedo
400 Alexandria Blvd
Oviedo, FL 32765

 

Education Committee

Lee Mullon (Chair)
Drummond Carpenter
47 E Robinson Street, Ste 210
Orlando, FL 32801

Carolina Alvarez
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A, Rm 219
Melbourne, FL 32940

Rhonda Bowman
Hillsborough County
601 E Kennedy Blvd
Tampa, FL 33602

Jessica Bruso
Ferguson Waterworks
7800 Ellis Road
Melbourne, FL 32904

Derek Busby
St. Johns River Water Management District
PO Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32178-1429

Jodie Cahoon
City of Tallahassee
300 S Adams Street, B-35
Tallahassee, FL 32301

Meifa Chen
Mead & Hunt
14364 Viburnum Lane
Orlando, FL 32828-7202

Deborah Cueva
City of Ft. Lauderdale
101 NE 3rd Avenue, Ste 1410
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301

Roger Dawson
Environmental Consulting & Technology
1408 N Westshore Blvd, Ste 115
Tampa, FL 33607

Amr El-Agroudy
AtkinsRéalis
482 S Keller Road
Orlando, FL, 32810

Elizabeth Kelly
Martin County
2401 SE Monterery Road, 2nd Floor
Stuart, FL 34996

Tim Kelly
WSP USA
5015 S Florida Avenue, Ste 301
Lakeland, FL 33813

Melissa Long
City of Jacksonville
214 N Hogan Street, 5th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202

Anthony "Tony" Mannello
City of Tarpon Springs
PO Box 5004
Tarpon Springs, FL 34688-5004

Michelle Monteclaro
City of Dunedin
1405 County Road 1
Dunedin, FL 34698

Ashlee Painter
City of Oldsmar
100 State Street W
Oldsmar, FL 34677

Nico Pisarello
ATM (a Geosyntec Company)
2201 NW 40th Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605

Eric Pope
Clay County
5 Esplanade Avenue
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

Robert Potts
ATM (a Geosyntec Company)
3504 Lake Lynda Drive, Ste 155
Orlando, FL 32817

Ravindra Ramgulam
City of Sunrise
10500 NW 55th Street
Sunrise, FL 33351

Erin Rothman
Stormwater Investment Group
78 John Miller Way, Ste 102
Kearny, NJ 07032-6529

Samira Shalan
City of Plantation
401 NW 70th Terrace
Plantation, FL 33317

Jennifer Shannon
Pinellas County
14 S Ft. Harrison Avenue, 4th Floor
Clearwater, FL 33756

Elliot Shoberg
Pasco County
4454 Grand Blvd
New Port Richey, FL 34652

Arenee Smith
Pinellas County
22211 US Hwy 19 N, Bldg 1
Clearwater, FL 33765

Mark Tomczyk
Woolpert
6100 Blue Lagoon Drive, Ste 440
Miami, FL 33126

David Wilkison
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin
225 E Robinson Street, Ste 300
Orlando, FL 32801

 

Legislative / Agency Relations Committee

Mark Heidecker (Chair)
City of Tallahassee
300 S Adams Street, B-35
Tallahassee, FL 32301

Julie Bortles
Orange County
3165 McCrory Place, Ste 200
Orlando, FL 32803

Curtis Burkett
Freese and Nichols
4 Office Park Drive, Pod 3
Palm Coast, FL 32724

Tiffany Busby
Wildwood Consulting
69 S Dixie Hwy, Ste B
St. Augustine, FL 32084

John Doherty
City of Tamarac
6011 Nob Hill Road, 2nd Floor
Tamarac, FL 33321

Amy Eason
Martin County
2401 SE Monterey Road
Stuart, FL 34996

Marcy Frick
Tetra Tech
8880 Freedom Crossing Trail, Ste 101
Jacksonville, FL 32256

Echo Gates
Halff Associates
2255 Killearn Center Blvd, Ste 200
Tallahassee, FL 32305

Matthew Goolsby
Clearview Land Design
3010 W Azeele Street
Tampa, FL 33609

Susan Gosselin
Osceola County
1 Courthouse Square, Ste 3100
Kissimmee, FL 34741

Kelli Hammer Levy
Pinellas County
22211 US Hwy 19 N, ERB-1
Clearwater, FL 33765

Tony Janicki
Environmental Science Associates (ESA)
1155 Eden Isle Drive NE
St. Petersburg, FL 33704

Jessica Lewis
Tampa Bay Estuary Program
263 13th Avenue S, Ste 350
St. Petersburg, FL 33701

Bach McClure
Brevard County
2726 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A, Rm 219
Viera, FL 32940

Matthew Mitts
City of Vero Beach
1053 20th Place
Vero Beach, FL 32960

Gail Mowry
City of Gainesville
PO Box 490, Box 58
Gainesville, FL 32627

Kim Ornberg
Seminole County
500 W Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Roland Ottolini
Lee County
1500 Monroe Street
Ft. Myers, FL 33901

Steve Peene
ATM (a Geosyntec Company)
2201 NW 40 Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605

Ann Redmond
Brown and Caldwell
758 Duparc Circle
Tallahassee, FL 32312

Ryan Riordan
Lee County
1500 Monroe Street
Ft. Myers, FL 33901

Carlton Spirio, Jr.
Burgess & Niple
1511 N Westshore Blvd, Ste 500
Tampa, FL 33607

Wayne Toothman
Leon County
2280 Miccosukee Road
Tallahassee, FL 32308

William Tredik
Applied Sciences Consulting
1000 N Ashley Drive, Ste 500
Tampa, FL 33602

Melanie Weed
Pinellas County
22211 US Hwy 19 N, Bldg 10
Clearwater, FL 33765

 

Membership Committee

Cassidy Reichert (Chair)
City of Jacksonville
214 N Hogan Street, 5th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202

Tom Amstadt
Geosyntec Consultants
3504 Lake Lynda Drive, Ste 155
Orlando, FL 32817

Bryan Anderson
WSP USA
5411 SkyCenter Drive, Ste 650
Tampa, FL 33607

Brittany Banko
Flatwoods Consulting Group
8306 Laurel Fair Circle, Ste 120
Tampa, FL 33610

Katie Bowes
Drummond Carpenter
47 E Robinson Street, Ste 210
Orlando, FL 32801

Mark Brown
Alachua County
408 W University Avenue, Ste 106
Gainesville, FL 32601

Andrea Crumpacker
Stantec
6920 Professional Pkwy E
Sarasota, FL 34240

Brett Cunningham
Jones Edmunds
730 NE Waldo Road
Gainesville, FL 32641

Olga Garcia
Village of Key Biscayne
88 W McIntyre Street, Ste 250
Key Biscayne, FL 33149

Karl Gutmann
Advanced Drainage Systems
209 SW 35th Street
Cape Coral, FL 33914

Nicole Hughes
Orange County
3165 McCrory Place, Ste 200
Orlando, FL 32803

Brian Kelsay
St. Johns County
2750 Industry Center Road
St. Augustine, FL 32084

Claudia Listopad
Applied Ecology
2200 Front Street, Ste 300
Melbourne, FL 32901

Sam Miller
Black & Veatch
3405 W Dr. MLKing Jr Blvd, Ste 125
Tampa, FL 33607

Elizabeth Perez
Collective Water Resources
250 S Australian Avenue, Ste 1110
West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Michael Phelps
Black & Veatch
1715 N Westshore Blvd
Tampa, FL 33607

Anamarie Rivera
Pinellas County
22211 US Hwy 19 N, Bldg 10
Clearwater, FL 33765

Lindsey Sherwood
City of Holmes Beach
5801 Marina Drive
Holmes Beach, FL 34217

Karen Snyder
RES
116 E Indiana Avenue
Deland, FL 32724

Yamilet Torres
Streamline Technologies
1900 Town Plaza Court
Winter Springs, FL 32792

Elizabeth Tuke
Drummond Carpenter
47 E Robinson Street, Ste 210
Orlando, FL 32801