2022-23 Committees

Conference - Education - Legislative/Agency Relations - Membership

Conference Committee

Melanie Weed (Chair)
Pinellas County
22211 US Hwy 19 N, Bldg 10
Clearwater, FL 33765

Eesa Ali
Flatwoods Consulting Group
8306 Laurel Fair Circle, Ste 120
Tampa, FL 33610

Robert Backman
Stormwater Investment Group
133 West Plain Street
Wayland, MA 01778

Kent Boulicault
Singhofen & Associates
11723 Orpington Street, Ste 100
Orlando, FL 32817

Curtis Burkett
Freese and Nichols
4 Office Park Drive, Pod 3
Palm Coast, FL 32724

Nick Charnas
Mead & Hunt
PO Drawer 290247
Port Orange, FL 32129-0247

Andrea Crumpacker
Stantec
6920 Professional Pkwy E
Sarasota, FL 34240

Derek Doughty
JMT
2000 11th Avenue E, Ste 300
Tampa, FL 33605

Katie Fox
Geosyntec Consultants
1120 N 12th Avenue
Pensacola, FL 32503

Justin Gregory
Jones Edmunds
730 Waldo Road NE
Gainesville, FL 32641

Karl Gutmann
Advanced Drainage Systems
209 SW 35th Street
Cape Coral, FL 33914

Mike Hardin
Geosyntec Consultants
3504 Lake Lynda Drive, Ste 155
Orlando, FL 32817

Dikran Kalaydjian
Land & Water Engineering Science
8950 Dr. MLK Jr. Street N, Ste 205
St. Petersburg, FL 33702

Claudia Listopad
Applied Ecology
122 Fourth Avenue, Ste 104
Indialantic, FL 32903

Karen Miller
GHD
2675 Winkler Avenue, Ste 180
Ft. Myers, FL 33901

Mike Mills
Burgess & Niple
10006 N Dale Mabry Hwy, Ste 201
Tampa, FL 33618

James Richardson II
City of Jacksonville
214 N Hogan Street, 5th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202

Juan Carlos Samuel
City of Ft. Lauderdale
101 NE 3 Avenue
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301

Azad Shah
Madrid CPWG
4726 Oak Run Drive
Sarasota, FL 34243

Samira Shalan
City of Plantation
400 NW 73rd Avenue
Plantation, FL 33317

James Shumsky
Environmental Conservation Solutions
PO Box 607356
Orlando, FL 32860

Richard Thompson
City of Ft. Myers
2200 Second Street
Ft. Myers, FL 33901

Paul Yeargain
City of Oviedo
400 Alexandria Blvd
Oviedo, FL 32765

Xinmin Zheng
City of Delray Beach
100 NW 1st Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33444 

 

Education Committee

Lee Mullon (Chair)
Drummond Carpenter
47 E Robinson Street, Ste 210
Orlando, FL 32801

Carolina Alvarez
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A, Room 219
Melbourne, FL 32940

Brittany Banko
Flatwoods Consulting Group
8306 Laurel Fair Circle, Ste 120
Tampa, FL 33610

Gladyvette Benarroch
Affordable Landscaping Service & Design
941 Windward Drive
Marco Island, FL 34145

Rhonda Bowman
Pinellas County
14 S Ft. Harrison Avenue
Clearwater, FL 33756

Tyler Brenfleck
Mead & Hunt
PO Drawer 290247
Port Orange, FL 32129-0247

Jessica Bruso
Ferguson Waterworks
1700 S Atlantic Avenue #206
Cocoa Beach, FL 32931

Derek Busby
SJRWMD
PO Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32178-1429

Jodie Cahoon
City of Tallahassee
300 South Adams Street, B-35
Tallahassee, FL 32301

Mark Ellard
Geosyntec Consultants
3504 Lake Lynda Drive, Ste 155
Orlando, FL 32817

Susan Hochuli
City of Bradenton
1411 9th Street W
Bradenton, FL 34205

Tim Kelly
WSP
5015 S Florida Avenue, Ste 301
Lakeland, FL 33813

Janette Kiernan
Sarasota County
1001 Sarasota Center Blvd
Sarasota, FL 34240

Anna Leitschuh
Collective Water Resources
250 S Australian Avenue, Ste 1110
West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Victor Londono
MAS Environmental
205 N Armenia Avenue, Ste 102
Tampa, FL 33609

Melissa Long
City of Jacksonville
214 N Hogan Street, 5th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202

Anthony "Tony" Mannello
City of Tarpon Springs
PO Box 5004
Tarpon Springs, FL 34688-5004

Michelle Monteclaro
City of Dunedin
1405 County Road 1
Dunedin, FL 34698

Nico Pisarello
ATM (a Geosyntec Company)
2201 NW 40th Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605

Robert Potts
RES + E Sciences
34 Pine Street E
Orlando, FL 32801

Scott Rachal
Grundfos Water Utility
620 SW 12th Avenue
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Elliot Shoberg
City of Clearwater
100 Myrtle Avenue S, Ste 220
Clearwater, FL 33756

Tim Stackhouse
GPI
1590 Village Square Blvd
Tallahassee, FL 32309

Mark Tomczyk
Woolpert
6100 Blue Lagoon Drive, Ste 440
Miami, FL 33126

 

Legislative / Agency Relations Committee

Mark Heidecker (Chair)
City of Tallahassee
300 Adams Street S, B-35
Tallahassee, FL 32301

Tiffany Busby
Wildwood Consulting
69 S Dixie Hwy, Ste B
St. Augustine, FL 32084

Amy Eason
City of Port St. Lucie
121 Port St. Lucie Blvd SW
Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

Marcy Frick
Tetra Tech
8880 Freedom Crossing Trail, Ste 101
Jacksonville, FL 32256

Echo Gates
Halff Associates
2507 Callaway Road
Tallahassee, FL 32303

Joe Gomez
City of Miami Beach
1700 Convention Center Drive, 4th Floor
Miami Beach, FL 33139

Matthew Goolsby
Applied Sciences Consulting
1000 Ashley Drive N, Ste 500
Tampa, FL 33602

Kelli Hammer Levy
Pinellas County
22211 US Hwy 19 N, ERB-1
Clearwater, FL 33765

Danielle Honour
CDM Smith
101 Southhall Lane, Ste 200
Maitland, FL 32751

Tony Janicki
Janicki Environmental
1155 Eden Isle Drive NE
St. Petersburg, FL 33704

Jeanette Kelson
WSP
4310 Irongate Road
Pensacola, FL 32504

Matt Mitts
City of Vero Beach
1053 20th Place
Vero Beach, FL 32960

Gail Mowry
City of Gainesville
PO Box 490, Box 58
Gainesville, FL 32627

Kim Ornberg
Seminole County
200 County Home Road W
Sanford, FL 32773

Roland Ottolini
Lee County
1500 Monroe Street
Ft. Myers, FL 33901

Steven Peene
ATM ( a Geosyntec Company)
2201 NW 40 Terrace
Gainesville, FL 32605

Ann Redmond
Brown and Caldwell
758 Duparc Circle
Tallahassee, FL 32312

Daniel Simpson
City of Oldsmar
100 State Street W
Oldsmar, FL 34677

Carlton Spirio
Gresham Smith
302 Knights Run Avenue, Ste 900
Tampa, FL 33602

Mark Thomasson
National Stormwater Trust
2282 Killearn Center Blvd, Ste D
Tallahassee, FL 32309

William Tredik
City of St. Augustine Beach
2200 S.R. A1A South
St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080

Kelly Westover
Stantec
6920 Professional Pkwy
Sarasota, FL 34240

 

Membership Committee

Cassidy Reichert (Chair)
City of Jacksonville
214 N Hogan Street, 5th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202

Tom Amstadt
Geosyntec Consultants
3504 Lake Lynda Drive, Ste 155
Orlando, FL 32817

Bryan Anderson
WSP
5411 SkyCenter Drive, Ste 650
Tampa, FL 33607

Amanda Boone
Sarasota County
1001 Sarasota Center Blvd
Sarasota, FL 34240

Katie Bowes
Drummond Carpenter
47 E Robinson Street, Ste 210
Orlando, FL 32801

Mark Brown
Alachua County
408 W University Avenue, Ste 106
Gainesville, FL 32601

Evan Crall
Advanced Drainage Systems
115 N West Crown Point Road
Winter Garden, FL 34787

Brett Cunningham
Jones Edmunds
730 Waldo Road NE
Gainesville, FL 32641

Marc Eichenholtz
MAS Environmental
205 N Armenia Avenue, Ste 102
Tampa, FL 33609

Brad Hinote
City of Pensacola
222 W Main Street
Pensacola, FL 32502

Bach McClure
Brevard County
2726 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A, Rm 219
Viera, FL 32940

Jacob O'Neill
Advanced Drainage Systems
115 N West Crown Point Road
Winter Garden, FL 34787

Jon Perry
Janicki Environmental
1155 Eden Isle Drive
St. Petersburg, FL 33704

Michael Phelps
WSP
1649 Williamsburg Square, Ste 206
Lakeland, FL 33803

Josh Schmitz
Woodard and Curran
210 S Florida Avenue, Ste 220
Lakeland, FL 33801

Joe Schweighofer
Maccaferri
10303 Governor Lane Blvd
Williamsport, MD 21795

Karen Snyder
RES + E Sciences
116 E Indiana Avenue
Deland, FL 32724

Vibhava Srivastava
Hazen and Sawyer
1000 N. Ashley Drive, Ste 1000
Tampa, FL 33602

Larry Teich
City of Ft. Lauderdale
949 NW 38th Street
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309

David Tyler
Burgess & Niple
10006 N Dale Mabry Hwy, Ste 201
Tampa, FL 33618

Shane Williams
Alachua County
408 W University Avenue, Ste 106
Gainesville, FL 32601

Mariya Yudova
MAS Environmental
205 N Armenia Avenue, Ste 102
Tampa, FL 33609