2019-20 Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Kelli Hammer Levy, MS, MPA, CPMPresident: Kelli Hammer Levy, MS, MPA, CPM
Pinellas County
22111 US Hwy 19 N, Bldg 10
Clearwater, FL 33765
727-464-3317

Elliot Shoberg, PEVice President: Elliot Shoberg, PE
City of Clearwater
100 Myrtle Avenue S, Ste 220
Clearwater, FL 33756
727-562-4748

Elizabeth Perez, PE, DWRE, CFMSecretary-Treasurer: Elizabeth Perez, PE, DWRE, CFM
Collective Water Resources
8461 Lake Worth Road, Ste 231
Lake Worth, FL 33467
561-779-3552

Past President

Tiffany BusbyTiffany Busby
Wildwood Consulting
1960 US Hwy 1 S #353
St. Augustine, FL 32086
904-797-2721

Presidential Appointee

Lisa Henry, PELisa Henry, PE*
City of Orlando
1010 Woods Avenue
Orlando, FL 32805
407-246-3646
Term Expires 2020

SFWMD Representatives

Larry TeichLarry Teich
City of Ft. Lauderdale
949 NW 38th Street
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
954-828-7844
Term Expires 2020

Roland Ottolini, PERoland Ottolini, PE
Lee County
1500 Monroe Street
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
239-533-8127
Term Expires 2021

SWFWMD Representatives

Melanie WeedMelanie Weed*
Pinellas County
22211 US Hwy 19 N, Bldg 10
Clearwater, FL 33765
727-464-4187
Term Expires 2020

Whitney MarshWhitney Marsh
City of Dunedin
1405 County Road 1
Dunedin, FL 34698
727-298-3232
Expires 2021

SJRWMD Representatives

Melissa Long, PEMelissa Long, PE*
City of Jacksonville
214 Hogan Street N, 5th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202 
904-255-7101
Term Expires 2020

Robbyn Spratt, PERobbyn Spratt, PE
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A, Rm 219
Viera, FL 32940
321-633-2016
Term Expires 2021

NWFWMD Representatives

L. Derrik Owens, PE, DWREL. Derrik Owens, PE, DWRE
City of Pensacola
2757 Palafox Street N
Pensacola, FL 32501
850-436-5540
Term Expires 2020

Mark HeideckerMark Heidecker
City of Tallahassee
300 Adams Street S, B-35
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-891-6825
Term Expires 2021

SRWMD Representatives

Shane Williams, PhD, PEShane Williams, PhD, PE
Alachua County
408 W University Avenue, Ste 106
Gainesville, FL 32601 
352-264-6831
Term Expires 2020

Alice Rankeillor, PEAlice Rankeillor, PE
City of Gainesville
PO Box 490, Station 58
Gainesville, FL 32627
352-393-8408
Term Expires 2021

Consultant Representatives

Denise PalmatierDenise Palmatier
Kimley-Horn
1920 Wekiva Way, Ste 200
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
561-845-0665
Term Expires 2020

Robert PottsRobert Potts
E Sciences
34 Pine Street E
Orlando, FL 32801
407-481-9006
Term Expires 2020

Danielle Honour, PE, DWREDanielle Honour, PE, DWRE
CDM Smith
101 Southhall Lane, Ste 200
Maitland, FL 32751
407-660-6313
Term Expires 2021

Mark Thomasson, PE, LEED-APMark Thomasson, PE, LEED-AP*
WSource Group
2282 Killearn Center Blvd, Ste C
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-222-7535
Term Expires 2021

Water Management District Representative

Derek BusbyDerek Busby
SJRWMD
PO Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32178-1429
386-329-4459
Term Expires 2020

Executive Director

Danielle HopkinsDanielle Hopkins
AMP
719 East Park Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
888-221-3124

*FSA 2019-20 Committee Chair