2018-19 Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Judy GrimPresident: Judy Grim, PE
Volusia County
2560 W State Road 44
DeLand, FL 32720
386-822-6422

Kelly Hammer LevyVice President: Kelli Hammer Levy, MS, CPM
Pinellas County
22111 US Hwy 19, Bldg 10
Clearwater, FL 33765
727-464-3317

Elliot ShobergSecretary-Treasurer: Elliot Shoberg, PE
City of Clearwater
100 S. Myrtle Ave, Ste 220
Clearwater, FL  33756

727-562-4748

Tiffany BusbyImmediate Past President: Tiffany Busby
Wildwood Consulting
1960 US Hwy 1 S #353
St. Augustine, FL 32086
904-797-2721

Past President

Virgina BarkerVirginia Barker
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A
Viera, FL  32940
321-633-2016

 

Presidential Appointee

Lisa Henry, PE*
City of Orlando
1010 Woods Avenue
Orlando, FL 32805
407-246-3646
Term Expires 2019

SFWMD Representatives

Dianne HughesDianne Hughes
Martin County
2401 SE Monterey Rd, 2nd Floor
Stuart, FL  34996

772-219-4980
Term Expires 2019

Larry TeichLawrence Teich 
City of Fort Lauderdale
949 NW 38th Street
Ft. Lauderdale, FL  33039

954-828-7844
Term Expires 2020

SWFWMD Representatives

whitney marshWhitney Marsh
City of Dunedin
1405 County Road 1
Dunedin, FL 34698

727-298-3232
Term Expires 2019

Melanie Weed
Pinellas County
22211 US Hwy 19 N, Bldg 10
Clearwater,FL 33765
727-464-4187
Term Expires 2020

SJRWMD Representatives

Robbyn SprattRobbyn Spratt, PE 
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A
Viera, FL 32940

321-633-2016
Term Expires 2019

Melissa Long*
City of Jacksonville
214 N Hogan Street, 10th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-255-7101
Term Expires 2020

NWFWMD Representatives

Mark Heidecker
City of Tallahassee
300 S Adams Street B-35
Tallahassee, FL 32301

850-891-6825
Term Expires 2019

Derrik OwensL. Derrik Owens, PE, DWRE
City of Pensacola
2757 N Palafox
Pensacola, FL  32501
850-436-5540
Term Expires 2020

SRWMD Representatives

Alice RankeillorAlice Rankeillor
City of Gainesville
PO Box 490, Station 58
Gainesville, FL 32627-0490

352-393-8408
Term Expires 2019

Shane Williams, PhD, PE
Alachua County
408 W University Avenue, Ste 106
Gainesville, FL 32601
352-264-6831
Term Expires 2020

Private Sector Representatives

Danielle HonourDanielle Honour, PE, DWRE*
CDM Smith
2301 Maitland Center Pkwy, Ste 300
Maitland, FL 32751

407-660-2552
Term Expires 2019

Mark Thomasson, PE, LEED-AP*
WSource Group
310 W College Avenue, Ste 210
Tallahassee, FL 32301

850-222-7535
Term Expires 2019

Elizabeth PerezElizabeth Perez, PE, DWRE, CFM
Collective Water Resources
8461 Lake Worth Road, Ste 231
Lake Worth, FL 33467
561-779-3552
Term Expires 2020

Robert PottsRobert Potts
E Sciences
34 East Pine Street
Orlando, FL 32801
407-481-9006
Term Expires 2020

Water Management District Representative

Derek Busby
SJRWMD
PO Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32178-1429
386-329-4459
Term Expires 2020

Executive Director

Danielle Hopkins
AMP
719 East Park Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
888-221-3124

*FSA 2018-19 Committee Chair